Weekly Class Schedule

Main Ballroom

Monday

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm: Beginners – Country Western 2-Step w/ Trish & David (No Class Dec 23rd & 30th)
7:30 pm – 8:30 pm: Intermediate – Country Western 2-Step w/ Trish & David  (No Class Dec 23rd & 30th)
8:30 pm – 9:30 pm: Intermediate – Hustle w/ John Chaparro (No Class Dec 23rd & 30th)

Tuesday

12:30 pm – 1:30 pm: Beginners – Waltz Basics w/ Jennifer Davis (No Class Dec 24th & 31st)
1:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Intermediate – Foxtrot Variations w/ Jason Rivers (No Class Dec 24th & 31st)
2:30 pm – 3:30 pm: Intermediate – Waltz Technique w/ Jason Rivers (No Class Dec 24th & 31st)
5:30 pm – 6:30 pm: Pilates Mat Class w/ Saree Saad (No Class Dec 24th & 31st)

7:30 pm – 8:30 pm: Beginners – Ballroom & Latin w/ Nicole Wooding (No Class Dec 24th & 31st)

Wednesday

12:00 pm – 1:00 pm: Intro/Beginners – West Coast Swing w/ Laureen Baldovi (No Class Dec 25th)
1:00 pm – 2:00 pm: Basics Plus – West Coast Swing w/ Laureen Baldovi (No Class Dec 25th)
6:30 pm – 7:30 pm: West Coast Swing Basics w/ Brandi Guild (No Class Dec 25th)
7:30 pm – 8:30 pm: West Coast Swing Not So Basics w/ Brandi Guild (No Class Dec 25th)

Thursday

12:30 pm – 1:30 pm: Viennese Waltz – All Levels w/ Jason Rivers (No Class on Nov 26th)
1:30 pm – 2:30 pm: Samba – All Levels w/ Jason Rivers (No Class on Nov 26th)
6:30 pm – 7:30 pm: Beginning Waltz w/ David Fann (No Class on Nov 26th)
7:30 pm – 8:30 pm: Beginners Cha Cha w/ David Fann (No Class on Nov 26th)

8:30 pm – 8:30 pm: Beginners Hustle w/ John Chaparro (No Class on Nov 26th)

Friday

No Classes – Open Practice Space Available

Saturday

9:30 am – 10:30 am: Total Body Workout w/ Jenan Wilfarht (No Class on Nov 28th)

Small Ballroom

Monday

5:30 pm – 6:15 pm: Kids Ballet (3-6 Yr Old) w/ Alexis Osuna (No Class Dec 23rd)
6:15 pm – 7:00 pm: Kids Ballet (7-12Yr Old) w/ Alexis Osuna (No Class Dec 23rd)

8:00 pm – 9:30 pm: JT Swing Team Varsity Practice (No Class Dec 23rd & 31st)

Tuesday

7:30 pm – 8:30 pm: Fundamentals Brazilian Zouk w/ Brunno (No Class Dec 24th & 31st)
8:30 pm – 9:30 pm: Intermediate Brazilian Zouk w/ Brunno (No Class Dec 24th & 31st)

Wednesday

9:00 am – 10:30 am: All Levels – Ballet w/ Debbie Torgeson (No Class Dec 25th)
11:00 am – 12:00 pm: Active Seniors Beginning Ballroom w/ Stephen Showers (No Class Dec 25th)

6:15 pm – 7:00 pm: Kids Hip Hop (3-5 Yr Old) w/ Alexis Osuna (No Class Dec 25th)
7:00 pm – 7:45 pm: Kids Hip Hop (6-12 Yr Old) w/ Alexis Osuna (No Class Dec 25th)
8:30 pm – 9:30 pm: JT Swing Team JV Practice (No Class Dec 25th)

Thursday

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm: Night Club 2 Step Performance Calss w/ Trish and David (NO CLASS Dec 26th)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm: Progress Skills Brazilian Zouk (Closed Group) w/ Brunno (NO CLASS Dec 26th)

Friday

No Classes

Saturday

8:30 am – 10:30 am: Beginners – All Ages Ballet w/ Debbie Torgeson (NO CLASS Dec 28th)

Pricing:

Weekly Classes: Each 1 hour long class is $15 for drop-in. Pre-pay at the beginning of each month to get a discounted price of $10 per class.

Open Practice: Practice is $5 per person per hour for shared space.

Social Dance Parties & Special Events: Pricing for social dance parties & special events may differ based on the party host. If you have any questions, please contact the studio for more details.